2. The Fault in Our Stars - John Green (reread) ★★★★★
3. Eleanor & Park - Rainbow Rowell ★★★★★
4. Vampire Academy Graphic Novel - Richelle Mead ★★★★
6. Frostbite Graphic Novel - Richelle Mead ★★★★★
7. Shadow Kiss Graphic Novel - Richelle Mead ★★★★★
8. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets - J.K. Rowling (reread) ★★★★★
9. Tilt - Ellen Hopkins ★★★★
10. Wait for you - J. Lynn ★★★★★
11. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban - J.K. Rowling (reread) ★★★★★
13. Dead Beautiful - Yvonne Woon ★★★★ 1/2
14. Life Eternal - Yvonne Woon ★★★★★
15. Pivot Point - Kasie West ★★★★★
16. Throne of Glass - Sarah J. Maas ★★★★
17. Under the Never Sky - Veronica Rossi ★★★★
18. Roar & Liv - Veronica Rossi ★★★★1/2
19. Through the Ever Night - Veronica Rossi ★★★★★
20. Brooke - Veronica Rossi ★★★
21. Burned - Ellen Hopkins ★★★★★
FEBRUARY:
1. Into the Still Blue - Veronica Rossi - ★★★★
2. Shatter Me - Tahereh Mafi (reread) - ★★★★★
3. Unravel Me - Tahereh Mafi (reread) - ★★★★★
4. Ignite Me - Tahereh Mafi - ★★★★★
5. This Star Won't Go Out - Esther Earl ★★★★★
6. Love Reborn - Yvonne Woon ★★★★
7. Cinder - Marissa Meyer ★★★★
8. Glitches - Marissa Meyer ★★★★
9. Scarlet - Marissa Meyer ★★★★
10. The Queen's Army - Marissa Meyer ★★★★
11. The Little Android - Marissa Meyer ★★★★★
12. Cress - Marissa Meyer ★★★★★
13. Gilt - Katherine Longshore ★★★★
14. Smoke - Ellen Hopkins ★★★★★
15. Fallen too Far - Abbi Glines ★★★★★
16. Never too Far - Abbi Glines ★★★★★
17. Forever too Far - Abbi Glines ★★★★1/2
18. Twisted Perfection - Abbi Glines ★★★★
MARCH:
1. Simple Perfection - Abbi Glines ★★★★★
2. Alienated - Melissa Landers - ★★★★
3. Hyperbole and a Half - Allie Brosh ★★★★★
4. Half Bad - Sally Green ★★
5. Split Second - Kasie West ★★★★★
6. Breathe - Abbi Glines ★★★★
7. More than This - Jay Mclean ★★★★
8. Slammed - Colleen Hoover ★★★★
9. Take a Chance - Abbi Glines ★★★★★
10. Arsen - Mia Asher ★★★★
11. Because of Low - Abbi Glines - ★★★★1/2
12. Born Wicked - Jessica Spotswood ★★★★★
13. The Archived - Victoria Schwab ★★★★★
14. Fire & Flood - Victoria Scott ★★★★★
15. Maybe Someday - Colleen Hoover ★★★★★
APRIL:
1. Daughter of Smoke and Bone - Laini Taylor - ★★★★
2. Days of Blood and Starlight - Laini Taylor ★★★
3. Amy & Matthew - Cammie McGovern ★★★★★
4. Game of Thrones the Graphic Novel Vol. 1 - Daniel Abraham ★★★★
5. Game of Thrones the Graphic Novel Vol. 2 - Daniel Abraham ★★★★
6. Saga Vol. 1 - Brian K. Vaughan - ★★★★★
7. White Hot Kiss - Jennifer L. Armentrout ★★★★
8. To all the Boys I've Loved Before - Jenny Han ★★★★
9. Saga Vol. 2 - Brian K. Vaughan ★★★★★
10. Saga Vol. 3 - Brian K. Vaughan ★★★★★
11. LBD: It's a Girl Thing - Grace Dent (reread) - ★★★★★
12. Talented - Sophie Davis ★★★★
13. The Taking - Kimberley Derting ★★★★★
MAY:
1. Slated - Teri Terry ★★★
2. Ten Things We Shouldn't Have Done - Sarah Mlynowski ★★★★
3. Rush Too Far - Abbi Glines ★★★★★
4. Tomorrow When the War Began - John Marsden ★★★★
5. We Were Liars - E. Lockhart ★★★★★
6. I Don't Want to be Crazy - Samantha Schultz ★★★★
7. City of Fallen Angels - Cassandra Clare ★★★★
JUNE:
1. Parvana - Deoborah Ellis ★★★★
2. City of Lost Souls - Cassandra Clare ★★★★
3. City of Heavenly Fire - Cassandra Clare ★★★★
4. The Selection - Kiera Cass ★★★★★
5. The Prince - Kiera Cass ★★★
6. The Elite - Kiera Cass ★★★★ 1/2
7. The Guard - Kiera Cass ★★★
8. The One - Kiera Cass ★★★★★
9. Sweet Evil - Wendy Higgins ★★★★★
JULY:
1. Sweet Peril - Wendy Higgins ★★★★★
2. Landline - Rainbow Rowell ★★★★
3. Amy & Matthew - Cammie McGovern ★★★★★
4. Game of Thrones the Graphic Novel Vol. 1 - Daniel Abraham ★★★★
5. Game of Thrones the Graphic Novel Vol. 2 - Daniel Abraham ★★★★
6. Saga Vol. 1 - Brian K. Vaughan - ★★★★★
7. White Hot Kiss - Jennifer L. Armentrout ★★★★
8. To all the Boys I've Loved Before - Jenny Han ★★★★
9. Saga Vol. 2 - Brian K. Vaughan ★★★★★
10. Saga Vol. 3 - Brian K. Vaughan ★★★★★
11. LBD: It's a Girl Thing - Grace Dent (reread) - ★★★★★
12. Talented - Sophie Davis ★★★★
13. The Taking - Kimberley Derting ★★★★★
MAY:
1. Slated - Teri Terry ★★★
2. Ten Things We Shouldn't Have Done - Sarah Mlynowski ★★★★
3. Rush Too Far - Abbi Glines ★★★★★
4. Tomorrow When the War Began - John Marsden ★★★★
5. We Were Liars - E. Lockhart ★★★★★
6. I Don't Want to be Crazy - Samantha Schultz ★★★★
7. City of Fallen Angels - Cassandra Clare ★★★★
JUNE:
1. Parvana - Deoborah Ellis ★★★★
2. City of Lost Souls - Cassandra Clare ★★★★
3. City of Heavenly Fire - Cassandra Clare ★★★★
4. The Selection - Kiera Cass ★★★★★
5. The Prince - Kiera Cass ★★★
6. The Elite - Kiera Cass ★★★★ 1/2
7. The Guard - Kiera Cass ★★★
8. The One - Kiera Cass ★★★★★
9. Sweet Evil - Wendy Higgins ★★★★★
JULY:
1. Sweet Peril - Wendy Higgins ★★★★★
2. Landline - Rainbow Rowell ★★★★
3. Frigid - J. Lynn ★★★★
4. Hexed - Michelle Krys ★★★★★
5. Anna and the French Kiss - Stephanie Perkins (reread) ★★★★★
6. Dumbledore's Army Reunites at Quidditch World Cup Final - J.K. Rowling (short story) ★★★★★
7. Harry Potter: The Prequel - J.K. Rowling (short story) ★★★★★
8. Awaken - Katie Kacvinsky ★★★★★
9. Sweet Reckoning - Wendy Higgins ★★★★★
10. Peter Pan - J. M. Barrie ★★★★
11. Tiger Lily - Jodi Lynn Anderson ★★★
12. Deltora Quest: The Graphic Novel 1 - Emily Rodda & Makoto Niwano ★★★★
13. Prophecy of the Gems - Flavia Bujor ★★★★
14. The Summer I Turned Pretty - Jenny Han ★★★★ 1/2
15. It's Not Summer Without You - Jenny Han ★★★★
16. We'll Always Have Summer - Jenny Han ★★★★
17. Hopeless - Colleen Hoover ★★★★★
18. Graceling - Kristin Cashore ★★★★★
19. When Summer Ends - Isabelle Rae ★★★ 1/2
20. Making Faces - Amy Harmon ★★★★★
AUGUST:
1. Sweet Thing - Renee Carlino ★★★★ 1/2
2. Opposition - Jennifer L. Armentrout ★★★★
3. Ugly Love - Colleen Hoover ★★★★★
4. The One and Only Ivan - Katherine Applegate ★★★★★
5. Lola and the Boy Next Door - Stephanie Perkins (reread) ★★★★★
6. Isla and the Happily Ever After - Stephanie Perkins ★★★★★
7. The One Epilogue - Kiera Cass ★★★★★
8. Anna and the french kiss short story 1 - Stephanie Perkins ★★★★★
9. Anna and the french kiss short story 2 - Stephanie Perkins ★★★★★
10. Elemental - Brigid Kemmerer ★★★★
11. The Kiss of Deception - Mary E. Pearson ★★★★★
12. Of Scars and Stardust - Andrea Hannah ★★★★
13. Doon - Carey Corp & Lorie Langdon ★★★★★
14. Skulduggery Pleasant - Derek Landy ★★★★
15. Falling Into Place - Amy Zhang ★★★★★
SEPTEMBER:
1. Star Cursed - Jessica Spotswood ★★★★★
2. Sister's Fate - Jessica Spotswood ★★★★★
3. Destined for Doon - Carey Corp & Lorie Langdon ★★★★ 1/2
4. Take A Chance - Abbi Glines (reread) ★★★★★
5. One More Chance - Abbi Glines ★★★★★
6. Burn for Burn - Jenny Han & Siobhan Vivian (reread) ★★★★★
7. Fire With Fire - Jenny Han & Siobhan Vivian ★★★★★
8. Ashes to Ashes - Jenny Han & Siobhan Vivian ★★★★
9. The Dark Divine - Bree Despain ★★★ 1/2
10. Avatar the Last Airbender: The Search Part 1 - ★★★★★
11. Avatar the Last Airbender: The Search Part 2 - ★★★★★
12. Avatar the Last Airbender: The Search Part 3 - ★★★★★
OCTOBER:
1. In the Dead of Night - John Marsden ★★★★ 1/2
2. The Third Day, the Frost - John Marsden ★★★★★
3. Darkness be my Friend - John Marsden ★★★★
4. Burning for Revenge - John Marsden ★★★★
5. The Night is for Hunting - John Marsden ★★★★
6. The Statistical Probability of Love at First Sight - Jennifer E. Smith ★★★
7. The Other Side of Dawn - John Marsden ★★★★ 1/2
8. Caribbean Cruising - Rachel Hawthorne ★★
9. One Piece Vol. 1 - Eiichiro Oda ★★★★★
10. One Piece Vol. 2 - Eiichiro Oda ★★★★★
11. One Piece Vol. 3 - Eiichiro Oda ★★★★★
12. One Piece Vol. 4 - Eiichiro Oda ★★★★★
13. One Piece Vol. 5 - Eiichiro Oda ★★★★★
14. One Piece Vol. 6 - Eiichiro Oda ★★★★★
15. One Piece Vol. 7 - Eiichiro Oda ★★★★★
16. One Piece Vol. 8 - Eiichiro Oda ★★★★★
17. One Piece Vol. 9 - Eiichiro Oda ★★★★★
18. Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery ★★★★★
19. Girl At Sea - Maureen Johnson ★★★★★
20. Anne of Avonlea - L. M. Montgomery ★★★★
21. The Unbecoming of Mara Dyer - Michelle Hodkin ★★★★★
NOVEMBER:
1. The Evolution of Mara Dyer - Michelle Hodkin ★★★★★
2. Everything Between Us - Mila Ferrera ★★★★★
3. The Retribution of Mara Dyer - Michelle Hodkin ★★★★ 1/2
4. They All Fall Down - Roxanne St. Claire ★★★ 1/2
5. Twilight (reread) - Stephenie Meyer ★★★★★
6. The Great Zoo of China - Matthew Reilly ★★★★★
7. Puddle Jumping - Amber L. Johnson ★★★★★
8. Uglies - Scott Westerfeld ★★ 1/2
9. The Goddess Test - Aimee Carter ★★★★
10. Hunting Lila - Sarah Alderson ★★★★★
11. The Body Electric - Beth Revis ★★★★ 1/2
12. Forgotten - Cat Patrick ★★★★
13. I Heart New York - Lindsey Kelk ★★★ 1/2
14. Girl Online - Zoe Sugg ★★★★★
15. Revived - Cat Patrick ★★★ 1/2
DECEMBER:
1. All the Bright Places - Jennifer Niven ★★★★★
2. You Were Mine - Abbi Glines ★★★★★
3. A Thousand Pieces of You - Claudia Gray ★★★★ 1/2
4. Manga Classics: Pride and Prejudice - Jane Austen & Stacy King ★★★★
5. The Nature of Jade - Deb Caletti ★★★ 1/2
6. Wings - Aprilynne Pike ★★★★★
7. I Was Here - Gayle Forman ★★★★
8. Spells - Aprilynne Pike ★★★★
9. Zoey and the Nice Guy - Carter Ashby ★★★★
10. True Calling - Siobhan Davis ★★★★
11. Clockwork Angel: The Graphic Novel by Cassandra Clare & HyeKyung Baek ★★★★★
12. My True Love Gave To Me - Edited by Stephanie Perkins ★★★★
13. Dash and Lily's Book of Dares - Rachel Cohn & David Levithan ★★★
14. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - J.K. Rowling (reread) ★★★★★
4. Hexed - Michelle Krys ★★★★★
5. Anna and the French Kiss - Stephanie Perkins (reread) ★★★★★
6. Dumbledore's Army Reunites at Quidditch World Cup Final - J.K. Rowling (short story) ★★★★★
7. Harry Potter: The Prequel - J.K. Rowling (short story) ★★★★★
8. Awaken - Katie Kacvinsky ★★★★★
9. Sweet Reckoning - Wendy Higgins ★★★★★
10. Peter Pan - J. M. Barrie ★★★★
11. Tiger Lily - Jodi Lynn Anderson ★★★
12. Deltora Quest: The Graphic Novel 1 - Emily Rodda & Makoto Niwano ★★★★
13. Prophecy of the Gems - Flavia Bujor ★★★★
14. The Summer I Turned Pretty - Jenny Han ★★★★ 1/2
15. It's Not Summer Without You - Jenny Han ★★★★
16. We'll Always Have Summer - Jenny Han ★★★★
17. Hopeless - Colleen Hoover ★★★★★
18. Graceling - Kristin Cashore ★★★★★
19. When Summer Ends - Isabelle Rae ★★★ 1/2
20. Making Faces - Amy Harmon ★★★★★
AUGUST:
1. Sweet Thing - Renee Carlino ★★★★ 1/2
2. Opposition - Jennifer L. Armentrout ★★★★
3. Ugly Love - Colleen Hoover ★★★★★
4. The One and Only Ivan - Katherine Applegate ★★★★★
5. Lola and the Boy Next Door - Stephanie Perkins (reread) ★★★★★
6. Isla and the Happily Ever After - Stephanie Perkins ★★★★★
7. The One Epilogue - Kiera Cass ★★★★★
8. Anna and the french kiss short story 1 - Stephanie Perkins ★★★★★
9. Anna and the french kiss short story 2 - Stephanie Perkins ★★★★★
10. Elemental - Brigid Kemmerer ★★★★
11. The Kiss of Deception - Mary E. Pearson ★★★★★
12. Of Scars and Stardust - Andrea Hannah ★★★★
13. Doon - Carey Corp & Lorie Langdon ★★★★★
14. Skulduggery Pleasant - Derek Landy ★★★★
15. Falling Into Place - Amy Zhang ★★★★★
SEPTEMBER:
1. Star Cursed - Jessica Spotswood ★★★★★
2. Sister's Fate - Jessica Spotswood ★★★★★
3. Destined for Doon - Carey Corp & Lorie Langdon ★★★★ 1/2
4. Take A Chance - Abbi Glines (reread) ★★★★★
5. One More Chance - Abbi Glines ★★★★★
6. Burn for Burn - Jenny Han & Siobhan Vivian (reread) ★★★★★
7. Fire With Fire - Jenny Han & Siobhan Vivian ★★★★★
8. Ashes to Ashes - Jenny Han & Siobhan Vivian ★★★★
9. The Dark Divine - Bree Despain ★★★ 1/2
10. Avatar the Last Airbender: The Search Part 1 - ★★★★★
11. Avatar the Last Airbender: The Search Part 2 - ★★★★★
12. Avatar the Last Airbender: The Search Part 3 - ★★★★★
OCTOBER:
1. In the Dead of Night - John Marsden ★★★★ 1/2
2. The Third Day, the Frost - John Marsden ★★★★★
3. Darkness be my Friend - John Marsden ★★★★
4. Burning for Revenge - John Marsden ★★★★
5. The Night is for Hunting - John Marsden ★★★★
6. The Statistical Probability of Love at First Sight - Jennifer E. Smith ★★★
7. The Other Side of Dawn - John Marsden ★★★★ 1/2
8. Caribbean Cruising - Rachel Hawthorne ★★
9. One Piece Vol. 1 - Eiichiro Oda ★★★★★
10. One Piece Vol. 2 - Eiichiro Oda ★★★★★
11. One Piece Vol. 3 - Eiichiro Oda ★★★★★
12. One Piece Vol. 4 - Eiichiro Oda ★★★★★
13. One Piece Vol. 5 - Eiichiro Oda ★★★★★
14. One Piece Vol. 6 - Eiichiro Oda ★★★★★
15. One Piece Vol. 7 - Eiichiro Oda ★★★★★
16. One Piece Vol. 8 - Eiichiro Oda ★★★★★
17. One Piece Vol. 9 - Eiichiro Oda ★★★★★
18. Anne of Green Gables - L. M. Montgomery ★★★★★
19. Girl At Sea - Maureen Johnson ★★★★★
20. Anne of Avonlea - L. M. Montgomery ★★★★
21. The Unbecoming of Mara Dyer - Michelle Hodkin ★★★★★
NOVEMBER:
1. The Evolution of Mara Dyer - Michelle Hodkin ★★★★★
2. Everything Between Us - Mila Ferrera ★★★★★
3. The Retribution of Mara Dyer - Michelle Hodkin ★★★★ 1/2
4. They All Fall Down - Roxanne St. Claire ★★★ 1/2
5. Twilight (reread) - Stephenie Meyer ★★★★★
6. The Great Zoo of China - Matthew Reilly ★★★★★
7. Puddle Jumping - Amber L. Johnson ★★★★★
8. Uglies - Scott Westerfeld ★★ 1/2
9. The Goddess Test - Aimee Carter ★★★★
10. Hunting Lila - Sarah Alderson ★★★★★
11. The Body Electric - Beth Revis ★★★★ 1/2
12. Forgotten - Cat Patrick ★★★★
13. I Heart New York - Lindsey Kelk ★★★ 1/2
14. Girl Online - Zoe Sugg ★★★★★
15. Revived - Cat Patrick ★★★ 1/2
DECEMBER:
1. All the Bright Places - Jennifer Niven ★★★★★
2. You Were Mine - Abbi Glines ★★★★★
3. A Thousand Pieces of You - Claudia Gray ★★★★ 1/2
4. Manga Classics: Pride and Prejudice - Jane Austen & Stacy King ★★★★
5. The Nature of Jade - Deb Caletti ★★★ 1/2
6. Wings - Aprilynne Pike ★★★★★
7. I Was Here - Gayle Forman ★★★★
8. Spells - Aprilynne Pike ★★★★
9. Zoey and the Nice Guy - Carter Ashby ★★★★
10. True Calling - Siobhan Davis ★★★★
11. Clockwork Angel: The Graphic Novel by Cassandra Clare & HyeKyung Baek ★★★★★
12. My True Love Gave To Me - Edited by Stephanie Perkins ★★★★
13. Dash and Lily's Book of Dares - Rachel Cohn & David Levithan ★★★
14. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - J.K. Rowling (reread) ★★★★★
CUMULATIVE TOTAL: 180 BOOKS
No comments:
Post a Comment